Gmail Arwaky
FreeNot checkedGmail MCP server and integration scripts for agentic workflows
About
Gmail MCP server and integration scripts for agentic workflows
Installing Gmail Arwaky
This server has no published package — it is built from source. Open the repository and follow its README.
▸ github.com/rakaarwaky/gmail-arwakyFAQ
Is Gmail Arwaky MCP free?
Yes, Gmail Arwaky MCP is free — one-click install via Unyly at no cost.
Does Gmail Arwaky need an API key?
No, Gmail Arwaky runs without API keys or environment variables.
Is Gmail Arwaky hosted or self-hosted?
Self-hosted: the server runs locally on your machine via the install command above.
How do I install Gmail Arwaky in Claude Desktop, Claude Code or Cursor?
Open Gmail Arwaky on unyly.org, pick your client tab (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) and press Install — the config is generated automatically, no JSON editing.
Related MCPs
Gmail
Read, send and search emails from Claude
by GoogleSlack
Send, search and summarize Slack messages
by SlackRunbear
No-code MCP client for team chat platforms, such as Slack, Microsoft Teams, and Discord.
Discord Server
A community discord server dedicated to MCP by [Frank Fiegel](https://github.com/punkpeye)
Klavis AI
Open Source MCP Infra. Hosted MCP servers and MCP clients on Slack and Discord.
Work90210/APIFold
Turn any REST API into a hosted MCP server. 18 free public servers (GitHub, Stripe, Slack, OpenAI, Notion, and more) — no setup required, bring your own API key
by Work90210arikusi/deepseek-mcp-server
MCP server for DeepSeek AI with chat, reasoning, multi-turn sessions, function calling, thinking mode, and cost tracking.
by arikusihashgraph-online/hashnet-mcp-js
MCP server for the Registry Broker. Discover, register, and chat with AI agents on the Hashgraph network.
by hashgraph-onlineprofullstack/mcp-server
A comprehensive MCP server aggregating 20+ tools including SEO optimization, document conversion, domain lookup, email validation, QR generation, weather data,
by profullstackWayStation-ai/mcp
Seamlessly and securely connect Claude Desktop and other MCP hosts to your favorite apps (Notion, Slack, Monday, Airtable, etc.). Takes less than 90 secs.
by waystation-aiCompare Gmail Arwaky with
Not sure what to pick?
Find your stack in 60 seconds
Author?
Embed badge for your README
Browse similar
All communication MCPs
