Re Rizin
FreeNot checkedMCP server exposing the rizin CLI for static binary analysis of executables.
About
MCP server exposing the rizin CLI for static binary analysis of executables.
Installing Re Rizin
This server has no published package — it is built from source. Open the repository and follow its README.
▸ github.com/Heretek-RE/re-rizinFAQ
Is Re Rizin MCP free?
Yes, Re Rizin MCP is free — one-click install via Unyly at no cost.
Does Re Rizin need an API key?
No, Re Rizin runs without API keys or environment variables.
Is Re Rizin hosted or self-hosted?
Self-hosted: the server runs locally on your machine via the install command above.
How do I install Re Rizin in Claude Desktop, Claude Code or Cursor?
Open Re Rizin on unyly.org, pick your client tab (Claude Desktop, Claude Code, Cursor) and press Install — the config is generated automatically, no JSON editing.
Related MCPs
GitHub
PRs, issues, code search, CI status
by GitHubFilesystem
Secure file operations with configurable access controls.
Memory
Knowledge graph-based persistent memory system.
Template MCP Server
A CLI tool to create a new Model Context Protocol server project with TypeScript support, dual transport options, and an extensible structure
by mcpdotdirectAmap Maps Mcp Server
MCP server for using the AMap Maps API
by duxiaohuiSupabase
Database, auth and storage
by SupabaseEverything
Reference / test server with prompts, resources, and tools.
Git
Tools to read, search, and manipulate Git repositories.
Sequential Thinking
Dynamic and reflective problem-solving through thought sequences.
Time
Time and timezone conversion capabilities.
Compare Re Rizin with
Not sure what to pick?
Find your stack in 60 seconds
Author?
Embed badge for your README
Browse similar
All development MCPs
